Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucyrus, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucyrus, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucyrus, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0916,892
BustAfghanistan 11,2987,020
BatnaAlgeria 7,4594,635
BecharAlgeria 7,0664,391
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3064,540
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1574,447
BiskraAlgeria 7,4764,646
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9894,964
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6757,255
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8107,339
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8147,341
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8127,340
ByrdAntarctica 13,6288,468
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0935,651
BarilocheArgentina 9,1915,711
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7505,437
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4859,622
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7329,155
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51510,263
BrestBelarus 7,5074,665
BrusselsBelgium 6,4584,013
Belize CityBelize 2,6381,639
BeninBenin 9,1575,690
BohiconBenin 9,0715,637
BermudaBermuda 1,8781,167
BageBrazil 8,5535,315
BambuiBrazil 7,7664,826
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0014,972
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9644,328
BarcelosBrazil 5,0713,151
BarraBrazil 7,0704,393
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4233,991
BarreirasBrazil 7,0644,390
BelémBrazil 5,8523,637
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8664,888
BelterraBrazil 5,6043,483
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8284,243
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4225,233
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2604,512
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2564,509
BrevesBrazil 5,7563,577
BurgasBulgaria 8,4215,233
BurundiBurundi 12,1137,527
BatouriCameroon 10,2986,399
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,262784
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1321,946
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7451,706
Banff, AbCanada 2,7391,702
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 726451
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4281,509
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5331,574
Bissett, MbCanada 1,499932
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0121,872
Bonavista, NfCanada 728452
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7862,353
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6621,033
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8501,149
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1921,984
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5962,235
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7771,726
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4892,168
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4682,155
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6476,616
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5546,558
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7086,033
BeijingChina 10,8286,729
BarranquillaColombia 3,4232,127
Benito SalasColombia 4,2782,658
BogotáColombia 4,1112,554
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3074,541
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3097,027
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1826,949
BaniDominican Republic 2,7821,729
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7581,714
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7631,717
BahariyaEgypt 9,6135,973
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7036,030
BiarritzFrance 6,4394,001
BordeauxFrance 6,4283,994
BrestFrance 5,9983,727
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5125,911
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5105,910
BitamGabon 10,2316,358
BanjulGambia 7,0574,385
BerlinGermany 6,9064,291
BrockenGermany 6,7874,218
BokeGuinea 7,3834,588
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2524,507
BudapestHungary 7,5544,694
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5694,703
BangaloreIndia 13,7098,519
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3048,267
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1288,158
BikanerIndia 11,9827,446
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1859,436
BabolsarIran 10,2816,389
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3677,063
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0576,249
Bandar LengehIran 11,3557,056
BirjandIran 10,9516,805
BushehrIran 10,9146,782
BaghdadIraq 10,1656,317
BasraIraq 10,6026,588
BelmulletIreland 5,4173,366
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5883,472
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8414,873
BergamoItaly 7,0854,403
BolognaItaly 7,2594,511
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1434,439
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8884,902
BrindisiItaly 7,9534,942
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6005,344
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4305,239
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0226,228
BeirutLebanon 9,5995,965
BenghaziLibya 8,7235,421
BirzaiLithuania 7,2844,526
BitolaMacedonia 8,1485,063
BlantyreMalawi 13,4788,375
BvumbweMalawi 13,5028,390
BintuluMalaysia 14,8589,233
BamakoMali 7,8344,868
Bko-SMali 7,8474,876
BougounMali 7,9634,948
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6904,158
BaitagMongolia 10,3346,422
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9536,185
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9996,213
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1546,310
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2726,383
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3416,426
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0526,247
BulganMongolia 10,0316,233
BhamawMyanmar 12,7797,941
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2958,883
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8118,583
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6408,476
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2041,991
BilmaNiger 9,1405,680
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8635,508
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0083,734
BergenNorway 6,0703,772
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0723,773
BjornoyaNorway 6,0043,731
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1793,840
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1733,836
BadinPakistan 12,1807,569
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7757,317
BalakotPakistan 11,3107,028
BarkhanPakistan 11,6677,250
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5572,210
BascoPhilippines 12,7327,912
BialystokPoland 7,4114,606
BejaPortugal 6,2533,886
BragancaPortugal 6,1453,819
BistritaRomania 7,9034,911
BucharestRomania 8,1875,087
BajkitRussia 8,6205,357
BarabinskRussia 9,1765,702
BarnaulRussia 9,4565,876
BerezovoRussia 8,0334,992
BiserRussia 8,4205,232
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4605,879
BogdarinRussia 9,3075,783
BogucanyRussia 8,9855,584
BomnakRussia 8,9705,574
BorRussia 8,6135,352
BorzjaRussia 9,6976,026
BratskRussia 9,2105,723
BelgradeSerbia 7,8274,864
BoSierra Leone 7,8524,880
BontheSierra Leone 7,8214,860
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3974,597
BerberaSomalia 12,2187,592
BusanSouth Korea 10,9626,812
BadajozSpain 6,2873,907
BarcelonaSpain 6,8154,235
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3463,943
BabanusaSudan 10,8706,755
BaselSwitzerland 6,8384,249
BernSwitzerland 6,8684,268
BangkokThailand 13,9408,663
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9198,649
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5578,424
BizerteTunisia 7,6184,734
BalikesirTurkey 8,6675,386
BursaTurkey 8,6945,403
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6046,589
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5753,465
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6383,503
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6373,503
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0003,728
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0663,769
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1733,836
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1891,981
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8201,131
Baltimore, MdUsa 567352
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1853,222
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1853,222
Batesville, MsUsa 978608
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,367850
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,425886
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 372231
Bedford, MaUsa 1,007626
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9261,197
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 764475
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3402,075
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5693,461
Bethlehem, NhUsa 968601
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9803,095
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7072,925
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 382237
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1311,324
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 603375
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 872542
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0581,900
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,569975
Blacksburg, VaUsa 455283
Blackville, ScUsa 842523
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2212,002
Blakely, GaUsa 1,106687
Block Island, RiUsa 831516
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8771,167
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7371,701
Booneville, MsUsa 842523
Boonton, NjUsa 720448
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,007626
Bowler, WiUsa 676420
Bowling Green, KyUsa 498309
Bowling Green, MoUsa 713443
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6921,052
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 827514
Brinkley, ArUsa 976607
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 486302
Brockport W, NyUsa 495307
Brodhead, WiUsa 568353
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,429888
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,163723
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1251,320
Brunswick, MoUsa 878546
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7911,735
Buckhannon, WvUsa 309192
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,373853
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 457284
Burlington, IowaUsa 685426
Burlington, VtUsa 900559
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9641,842
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7226,663
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8572,397
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6732,282
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2378,225
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2458,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -