Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucyrus, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucyrus, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucyrus, Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9446,801
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7104,791
HuamboAngola 11,6627,247
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16610,046
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8899,874
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9059,883
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0679,363
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5832,848
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2632,649
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6371,018
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6451,022
Hamilton, OnCanada 364226
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1891,360
Harrow, OnCanada 13685
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1441,954
Hope, BcCanada 3,1321,946
HaikouChina 13,1178,151
HailarChina 9,7586,064
HamiChina 10,7106,655
HetanChina 11,1756,944
HavanaCuba 1,9831,232
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7801,727
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8201,752
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6811,666
HelwanEgypt 9,6576,001
HurguadaEgypt 10,0356,236
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4003,356
HelsinkiFinland 7,0124,357
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0174,361
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8625,507
HamburgGermany 6,6504,132
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6494,132
HannoverGermany 6,6954,160
HelgolandGermany 6,4994,039
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0424,376
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8195,480
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4142,121
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1074,416
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2404,499
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9513,077
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2598,240
HaifaIsrael 9,6525,998
HaboroJapan 9,5475,933
HachijojimaJapan 10,6996,649
HachinoheJapan 9,9166,162
HagiJapan 10,9416,799
HakodateJapan 9,8286,108
HamadaJapan 10,8666,752
HamamatsuJapan 10,6396,611
HikoneJapan 10,6546,621
HimejiJapan 10,7656,690
HiradoJapan 11,1196,909
HirooJapan 9,6706,009
HiroshimaJapan 10,9006,773
HitaJapan 11,0706,879
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1876,952
HunLibya 8,6225,358
HomboriMali 8,1775,082
HomalinMyanmar 12,7097,898
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6158,460
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9368,660
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0698,743
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0858,752
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4138,956
HororataNew Zealand 14,0508,731
HyderabadPakistan 12,0847,509
HuanucoPeru 5,6783,528
HelPoland 7,0824,401
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3985,840
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4135,228
HatangaRussia 7,4674,640
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6074,727
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1336,297
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5206,537
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4814,649
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9578,052
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7776,697
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3506,432
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5519,042
HalaibSudan 10,6416,613
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1386,921
HudeibaSudan 10,8346,732
HaparandaSweden 6,6354,123
HarnosandSweden 6,5654,079
HamaSyria 9,5685,946
HassakahSyria 9,6836,017
Hua HinThailand 14,0718,744
HakkariTurkey 9,7566,062
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0363,751
HersonUkraine 8,3915,214
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8764,894
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7871,111
Hanover, NhUsa 968601
Harrisburg, IlUsa 604376
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 522324
Hart, MiUsa 433269
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 867539
Hartington, NeUsa 1,202747
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 949590
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6711,038
Hays, KsUsa 1,380857
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3922,108
Hebron, NeUsa 1,274792
Helena, MtUsa 2,4051,495
Hemlock, NyUsa 478297
Henderson, NcUsa 688428
Hendersonville, NcUsa 652405
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0811,293
Hernando, MsUsa 907563
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,016631
Highmore, SdUsa 1,383859
Hightstown, NjUsa 681423
Hillsboro, IlUsa 552343
Hillsdale, MiUsa 215133
Holly, CoUsa 1,6611,032
Homer, AkUsa 5,0323,127
Hoopeston, IlUsa 398247
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 587365
Horton, KsUsa 1,072666
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6711,038
Hot Springs, VaUsa 404251
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 420261
Houma, LaUsa 1,430889
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6431,021
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 274170
Huntsville, AlUsa 761473
Huron, SdUsa 1,307812
HanoiVietnam 13,0788,127
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1908,818
HarareZimbabwe 13,3088,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -