Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucyrus, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucyrus, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucyrus, Oh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1066,902
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2186,971
JuninArgentina 8,6785,393
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8874,901
JacobinaBrazil 7,2424,500
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8404,251
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2414,500
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5344,682
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0735,016
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5521,586
JiuquanChina 11,0546,869
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4302,131
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6821,666
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7151,687
JoensuuFinland 7,0564,384
JokioinenFinland 6,9204,300
JyvskylFinland 6,9124,295
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6652,277
JulianehbGreenland 3,3372,074
JagdalpurIndia 13,1788,189
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0439,970
JerusalemIsrael 9,7446,055
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2011,989
JosNigeria 9,4495,872
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2043,234
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2163,241
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7867,324
JhelumPakistan 11,4747,130
JiwaniPakistan 11,8377,356
JuliacaPeru 6,3963,975
JakutskRussia 8,2115,103
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0705,636
JenisejskRussia 8,9695,573
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3965,839
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2635,756
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1276,293
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8556,746
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4947,142
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5958,448
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4624,015
JubaSudan 11,6717,253
JokkmokkSweden 6,4263,993
JönköpingSweden 6,6514,133
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6484,131
JendoubaTunisia 7,5954,719
JerbaTunisia 7,9114,916
JerseyUk 6,1123,798
JaltaUkraine 8,6495,375
Jackson, MsUsa 1,137706
Jackson, TnUsa 770479
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,154717
Jacksonville, IlUsa 601374
Johnstown, PaUsa 347215
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0682,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -