Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucyrus, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucyrus, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucyrus, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1666,938
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3607,059
KhostAfghanistan 11,3147,031
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9366,796
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6527,241
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55810,910
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3214,550
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6115,972
KandiBenin 8,8605,506
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0691,907
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 958595
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 958595
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9851,855
Kenora, OnCanada 1,335830
Kingston, OnCanada 645401
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5512,828
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5682,217
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1811,355
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 903561
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8486,741
KashiChina 10,8386,735
KunmingChina 12,6727,875
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0336,856
KhargaEgypt 9,9556,186
KosseirEgypt 10,1556,310
KajaaniFinland 6,8694,269
KuopioFinland 6,9614,326
KuusamoFinland 6,8144,234
KarlsruheGermany 6,8084,231
KasselGermany 6,7454,191
KonstanzGermany 6,9344,309
KumasiGhana 8,7955,465
KalamataGreece 8,4795,269
KerkiraGreece 8,1555,068
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6035,346
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5122,182
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7132,928
KankanGuinea 7,8854,900
KindiaGuinea 7,6094,728
KissidougouGuinea 7,8884,902
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1444,439
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7767,939
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7777,940
KeszthelyHungary 7,4964,658
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8122,990
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9158,025
KotaIndia 12,3627,682
KozhikodeIndia 13,8298,593
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7269,773
KermanIran 11,1046,900
KermanshahIran 10,2246,353
Khoram AbadIran 10,3686,443
KilkennyIreland 5,6413,506
KingstonJamaica 2,6121,623
KagoshimaJapan 11,2626,999
KanazawaJapan 10,5096,530
KaruizawaJapan 10,4486,492
KatsuuraJapan 10,4816,513
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5206,537
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4565,876
KobeJapan 10,7556,683
KochiJapan 10,9386,797
KofuJapan 10,5136,533
KumagayaJapan 10,4296,481
KumamotoJapan 11,1296,916
KumejimaJapan 11,9417,421
KureJapan 10,9136,781
KushiroJapan 9,5585,940
KutchanJapan 9,7266,044
KyotoJapan 10,7026,650
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9536,185
KitaleKenya 12,2427,607
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7356,671
KufraLibya 9,5325,923
KaunasLithuania 7,3264,552
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1304,431
KybartaiLithuania 7,2894,529
KarongaMalawi 12,9808,066
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7649,175
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4678,990
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1099,389
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8479,226
KuantanMalaysia 15,0179,332
KuchingMalaysia 15,1239,398
KayesMali 7,4214,611
KeniebaMali 7,5484,690
KidalMali 8,2155,105
KitaMali 7,6814,773
KoutiaMali 8,0665,012
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9546,807
KisinevMoldova 8,1665,074
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9556,186
KhatgalMongolia 9,8656,130
KhovdMongolia 10,1246,291
KhujirtMongolia 10,2466,367
KhutagMongolia 9,9716,196
KenitraMorocco 6,5574,075
KalewaMyanmar 12,8928,011
KathaMyanmar 12,7907,948
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3678,928
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3098,270
KengtungMyanmar 13,1048,143
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5857,821
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7857,945
KathmanduNepal 12,3037,645
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3698,308
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4448,354
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6928,508
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5818,440
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4178,338
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5578,425
KanoNigeria 9,2615,755
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6986,648
KarasjokNorway 6,4654,017
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9883,721
KristiansandNorway 6,3083,920
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0773,776
KhasabOman 11,4577,120
KarachiPakistan 12,0877,511
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0837,509
KhanpurPakistan 11,8287,350
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7647,310
KororPalau 13,4358,349
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4964,658
KlodzkoPoland 7,2214,487
KoszalinPoland 6,9634,327
KrakowPoland 7,4294,616
KalakanRussia 9,1865,708
KaliningradRussia 7,1674,454
KamenskoeRussia 6,9954,347
KandalaksaRussia 6,8424,252
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0644,390
KazanRussia 8,3715,202
KemRussia 7,0804,400
KerchRussia 8,6955,403
KhabarovskRussia 9,4015,842
KirenskRussia 9,0065,596
KirovRussia 8,1225,047
KljuciRussia 7,6714,767
KolpasevRussia 8,9165,540
KorfRussia 7,1504,443
KostromaRussia 7,8784,896
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7044,166
KotlasRussia 7,7944,843
KrasnodarRussia 8,8685,511
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0945,651
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5715,326
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2435,744
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3053,918
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6425,370
KurganRussia 8,9005,531
KurskRussia 8,1655,074
KyraRussia 9,8606,127
KigaliRwanda 12,0787,505
KoldaSenegal 7,2324,494
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7534,818
KosiceSlovakia 7,6064,727
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4728,372
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3916,457
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3838,938
KadugliSudan 11,0446,863
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6036,589
KassalaSudan 11,1846,950
KhartoumSudan 10,8926,769
KostiSudan 11,0966,895
KalmarSweden 6,8314,245
KaresuandoSweden 6,4223,990
KarlstadSweden 6,5204,052
KristianstadSweden 6,7484,193
KamishliSyria 9,6626,004
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9138,646
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1378,785
Khon KaenThailand 13,6198,463
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0018,701
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7918,570
KairouanTunisia 7,7434,811
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3715,823
KarsTurkey 9,4575,877
KastamonuTurkey 8,8795,518
KayseriTurkey 9,1935,713
KonyaTurkey 9,0815,643
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0206,227
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8426,737
KinlossUk 5,6943,538
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3085,163
KievUkraine 7,9944,967
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5335,302
KirovogradUkraine 8,2245,110
KlepininoUkraine 8,5575,318
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3195,170
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6234,737
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3155,167
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 273170
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5941,612
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,016631
Keene, NhUsa 940584
Kenton, OhUsa 8955
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7791,106
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8111,126
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7631,095
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3393,318
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,412877
Kinston, NcUsa 779484
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,2071,993
Knoxville, TnUsa 562349
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1213,182
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4623,394
KabompoZambia 12,4297,723
KabweZambia 12,8477,983
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8467,983
KafirondaZambia 12,6887,884
KaomaZambia 12,5627,806
KasamaZambia 12,7707,936
KasempaZambia 12,5637,807
KawambwaZambia 12,5697,811
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1078,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -