Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucyrus, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucyrus, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucyrus, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8576,746
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1638,801
ParanaArgentina 8,3965,218
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2775,144
PehuajoArgentina 8,7935,464
PergaminoArgentina 8,6175,355
PigeArgentina 8,9675,572
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2945,154
PosadasArgentina 8,0775,019
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8684,889
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2965,155
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8685,511
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05811,221
Port HedlandAustralia 16,96010,539
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8563,017
ParakouBenin 8,9615,568
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3254,552
ParacatuBrazil 7,4514,630
ParanaBrazil 6,9474,317
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1885,088
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4874,653
ParintinsBrazil 5,5153,427
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4223,991
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3015,158
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6034,725
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9214,301
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2224,488
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6404,747
PeixeBrazil 6,8614,264
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0764,397
PicosBrazil 6,8024,227
PiraiBrazil 8,1275,051
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2104,481
PompeuBrazil 7,7414,810
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5874,714
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6623,518
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1505,064
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8483,634
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5275,299
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7294,182
PosseBrazil 7,1754,459
PlevenBulgaria 8,1815,084
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2815,146
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1388,785
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0151,873
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0981,925
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9961,862
Petawawa, OnCanada 732455
Peterborough, OnCanada 536333
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,306812
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3802,100
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0331,263
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5552,209
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,560969
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1891,360
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2702,032
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7782,348
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8911,175
ParronChile 8,4435,247
Puerto AysenChile 9,6405,991
Puerto MonttChile 9,1995,716
Punta ArenasChile 10,4966,523
PingbianChina 11,8227,346
PeralesColombia 4,1202,560
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1482,578
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4342,134
PragueCzech Republic 7,1034,414
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7511,710
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7001,678
PoloDominican Republic 2,7641,717
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6221,629
PichilingueEcuador 4,6742,904
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6602,896
PuyoEcuador 4,7332,941
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6015,966
ParisFrance 6,4293,995
PerpignanFrance 6,7914,220
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,72411,014
Port-GentilGabon 10,2046,341
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6862,912
PotsdamGermany 6,8974,286
PatrasGreece 8,3745,203
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0312,505
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4552,147
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4222,127
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6921,673
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8471,769
PecsHungary 7,6074,727
PambanIndia 14,1538,795
PuneIndia 12,9968,076
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5689,674
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3129,515
PadovaItaly 7,2434,501
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1424,438
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8104,853
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7904,841
PantelleriaItaly 7,8024,848
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1784,461
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4374,621
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4304,617
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5844,713
PiacenzaItaly 7,1334,432
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2524,506
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3314,555
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6014,723
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8114,854
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5184,672
PrizziItaly 7,8444,874
PakseLaos 13,7318,533
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8779,245
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6399,718
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6749,740
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8357,355
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9194,921
PatheinMyanmar 13,6098,457
PutaoMyanmar 12,4387,729
PyiMyanmar 13,3848,317
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3068,268
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6198,463
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9741,848
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6556,000
PohangNorth Korea 10,8556,745
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6706,631
PadidanPakistan 11,9237,409
PanjgurPakistan 11,7497,301
ParachinarPakistan 11,2657,000
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8937,390
PeshawarPakistan 11,2997,021
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9908,693
PilarParaguay 7,9464,938
PiscoPeru 6,1053,794
PiuraPeru 5,1223,183
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1053,794
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9688,680
PoznanPoland 7,1104,418
PrzemyslPoland 7,6164,733
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1533,824
PortalegrePortugal 6,2223,866
Porto Portugal 6,0393,753
PavelecRussia 8,1415,059
PecoraRussia 7,7394,809
PermRussia 8,3975,218
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0264,988
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2994,536
PjatigorskRussia 9,1485,684
PoronajskRussia 9,0365,615
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7335,427
Providenja BayRussia 6,0043,731
PskovRussia 7,3404,561
PodorSenegal 6,9744,334
PopradSlovakia 7,5224,674
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8368,598
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5668,430
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9634,327
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3068,890
Port SudanSudan 10,9006,773
ParamariboSuriname 4,7702,964
PiteňSweden 6,5614,077
PalmyraSyria 9,7086,033
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4405,866
PhetchabunThailand 13,6368,473
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6018,452
PhraeThailand 13,4548,360
PhuketThailand 14,5999,072
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5709,054
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8998,637
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1548,796
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9712,468
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9353,688
PoltavaUkraine 8,2595,132
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6235,358
PradoUruguay 8,8485,498
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9025,532
Palestine, IlUsa 473294
Pana, IlUsa 543337
Paoli, InUsa 327203
Paris, IlUsa 435270
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,180733
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,265786
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0021,244
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,421883
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,245774
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,106687
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9301,821
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,209751
Peoria, IlUsa 565351
Perry, OkUsa 1,332828
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 663412
Philo, OhUsa 12276
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6881,670
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,473916
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,080671
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,118695
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,150715
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 235146
Plainfield, NjUsa 754469
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,028639
Pocahontas, ArUsa 880547
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4521,524
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,118695
Pontiac, IlUsa 507315
Pontotoc, MsUsa 902560
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2392,013
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,566973
Port Jervis, NyUsa 670417
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2392,013
Portage, WiUsa 609378
Portland, MaineUsa 1,088676
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2222,002
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 720447
Prescott, ArUsa 1,164723
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7881,732
Princess Anne, MdUsa 676420
Princeton, InUsa 533331
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 969602
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8621,157
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2072,615
PetaukeZambia 13,0698,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -