Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucyrus, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucyrus, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucyrus, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8286,729
ShkoderAlbania 7,9564,944
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4314,617
SaltaArgentina 7,5214,674
San AntonioArgentina 9,2505,748
San LuisArgentina 8,4115,227
San RafaelArgentina 8,5155,291
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8135,476
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8654,887
SarmientoArgentina 9,7056,031
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2469,474
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2399,470
SalzburgAustria 7,1674,454
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6025,967
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8396,114
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7266,044
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3452,700
SaveBenin 9,0435,619
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8284,243
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7644,825
SalvadorBrazil 7,5304,679
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4005,220
SantaremBrazil 5,5963,477
SantosBrazil 8,1345,055
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8714,891
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1513,822
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9844,340
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4055,223
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2185,107
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0194,983
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2103,859
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9744,955
São PauloBrazil 8,0775,019
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8344,868
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7443,569
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1944,470
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3764,583
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8054,850
SobralBrazil 6,5714,083
SoureBrazil 5,7793,591
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9854,340
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8055,471
SurubimBrazil 7,2474,504
SadovoBulgaria 8,2935,154
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2325,116
SofiaBulgaria 8,1605,071
SiemreapCambodia 13,9508,669
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9121,188
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3571,464
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,473915
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8632,401
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1121,934
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,566973
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1971,365
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 643400
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9601,218
Scott, SkCanada 2,3371,452
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6651,034
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6421,021
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,049652
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4212,747
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,258782
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,245774
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8221,753
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5742,221
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1021,306
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6581,030
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1791,354
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1871,359
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9351,203
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1103,797
SalCape Verde 6,2943,911
SantiagoChile 8,3585,194
SewellChile 8,4275,236
ShanghaiChina 11,6217,221
ShantouChina 12,5927,825
ShenyangChina 10,4576,498
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1411,952
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4092,118
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4352,135
SibenikCroatia 7,6114,729
SplitCroatia 7,6604,760
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8254,241
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4614,015
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6781,664
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8131,748
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7431,705
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6671,657
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7311,697
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7771,726
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6531,649
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7481,708
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6921,673
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8381,764
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7191,689
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6461,644
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6161,626
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7841,730
San GabrielEcuador 4,5012,797
SalloumEgypt 9,1085,660
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3085,784
SohagEgypt 9,9466,181
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9326,172
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0731,909
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5706,568
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6324,121
StrasbourgFrance 6,7854,216
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1523,201
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8703,026
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1265,671
SchleswigGermany 6,5764,087
StuttgartGermany 6,8714,270
SamosGreece 8,7515,438
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5005,282
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7365,429
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5162,185
SiguiriGuinea 7,8224,860
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9481,832
SzegedHungary 7,7044,788
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4254,614
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5952,856
SagarIndia 12,5817,818
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3837,074
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9358,659
SemnanIran 10,4256,478
ShahroudIran 10,4176,473
ShirazIran 10,9556,808
ShannonIreland 5,5343,439
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0684,392
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7494,815
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0374,995
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2004,474
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3104,543
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9404,934
SigonellaItaly 7,9704,953
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5465,311
SagaJapan 11,1006,898
SaigoJapan 10,6866,640
SakaiJapan 10,7556,683
SakataJapan 10,1446,303
SapporoJapan 9,6866,019
SaseboJapan 11,1326,918
SendaiJapan 10,1596,313
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0446,863
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0076,840
ShinjoJapan 10,1386,300
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8546,745
ShirakawaJapan 10,2976,399
ShizuokaJapan 10,5866,579
SumotoJapan 10,8046,714
SuttsuJapan 9,7586,064
SuwaJapan 10,4976,523
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2865,149
SavannakhetLaos 13,5898,444
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2294,492
SiluteLithuania 7,1734,457
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1005,034
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6249,087
SalimaMalawi 13,3108,271
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3958,945
SibuMalaysia 14,9889,314
SanMali 8,0535,004
SegouMali 7,9374,932
SikassoMali 8,1215,046
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5249,647
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9811,852
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3996,462
SainshandMongolia 10,3966,460
SafiMorocco 6,4624,016
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5564,074
SittweMyanmar 13,2258,218
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1513,823
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7703,585
SaiqOman 11,8307,351
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2077,585
SurOman 11,9747,441
SialkotPakistan 11,5437,173
SibbiPakistan 11,6367,231
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9634,948
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3003,915
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6778,499
SandomierzPoland 7,4964,658
SniezkaPoland 7,1524,444
SuwalkiPoland 7,3314,555
SzczecinPoland 6,9274,304
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2233,867
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9313,064
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9681,844
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5349,653
Satu MareRomania 7,7624,823
SibiuRomania 7,9764,956
SulinaRomania 8,3525,190
SadrinskRussia 8,7945,465
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2744,520
SalekhardRussia 7,8024,848
SaratovRussia 8,6235,358
SejmcanRussia 7,4824,649
SelagoncyRussia 8,0194,983
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8575,504
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1635,694
SmolenskRussia 7,7384,808
SociRussia 9,0225,607
SortovalaRussia 7,1664,453
SuntarRussia 8,4185,231
SurgutRussia 8,4695,263
SverdlovskRussia 8,6355,366
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8864,900
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1641,966
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9546,185
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2538,857
SingaporeSingapore 15,2739,491
SliacSlovakia 7,4864,652
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7836,700
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6036,589
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2793,902
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4113,984
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2753,899
SevilleSpain 6,4374,000
SennarSudan 11,1366,920
ShambatSudan 10,8866,764
ShendiSudan 10,8686,754
StenseleSweden 6,4003,977
StockholmSweden 6,7574,199
StorlienSweden 6,2693,896
SundsvallSweden 6,5494,070
SantisSwitzerland 6,9694,330
SongeaTanzania 13,1738,186
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5288,406
SongkhlaThailand 14,6669,114
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8608,612
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4578,984
SurinThailand 13,7888,568
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7085,411
SokodeTogo 8,8645,508
SfaxTunisia 7,8484,877
SousseTunisia 7,7724,829
SamsunTurkey 9,0295,611
SiirtTurkey 9,6275,982
SivasTurkey 9,1965,715
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6736,632
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8083,609
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5203,430
SarataUkraine 8,2805,145
SarnyUkraine 7,7224,798
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6315,364
SumyUkraine 8,1665,074
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5047,148
SaltoUruguay 8,4345,241
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2812,039
Safford, AzUsa 2,5431,580
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 981610
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,427887
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 673418
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,261784
Saint Peter, MnUsa 971604
Salem, InUsa 327203
Salem, OrUsa 3,2612,027
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4291,509
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8871,173
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8801,168
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1531,959
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3852,104
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9691,845
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3712,095
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,056656
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3312,070
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3292,069
Santuck, ScUsa 652405
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 643400
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 978607
Scott City, KsUsa 1,577980
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7221,070
Scottsburg, InUsa 327203
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1901,982
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1881,981
Sedan, KsUsa 1,212753
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1671,968
Selma, AlUsa 1,043648
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 838521
Seymour, InUsa 327203
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 357222
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9991,242
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,341833
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,128701
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,173729
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 296184
Southport, NcUsa 875544
Sparta, IlUsa 648403
Spencer, WvUsa 262163
Spickard, MoUsa 909565
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8311,759
Spooner, WiUsa 911566
Springfield, IlUsa 577359
Springfield, MissouriUsa 984611
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1533,824
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,041647
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 672417
Stambaugh, MiUsa 743461
Stamford, CtUsa 754469
State College, PaUsa 431268
State University, MsUsa 1,020634
State University, NmUsa 2,3531,462
Staunton, VaUsa 447278
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0071,247
Steffenville, MoUsa 769478
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2812,039
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,035643
Storrs, CtUsa 902561
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,162722
Summerville, ScUsa 901560
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0181,875
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 878546
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,094680
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 622387
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5666,566
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8102,368
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9702,467
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5792,846
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6044,104
SocotraYemen 12,6017,831
SenangaZambia 12,5237,782
SerenjeZambia 12,9098,022
SeshekeZambia 12,7037,894
SolweziZambia 12,5137,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -