Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucyrus, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucyrus, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucyrus, Oh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5615,941
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8666,131
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6566,000
YaoundeCameroon 10,1066,280
YokoCameroon 10,0526,246
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,426886
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1801,976
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8921,175
YanjiChina 10,1576,312
YichangChina 11,9297,413
YinchuanChina 11,1516,929
YiningChina 10,4616,500
YariguiesColombia 3,8662,403
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7441,705
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6341,637
YazdIran 10,8166,721
YakushimaJapan 11,3757,069
YamagataJapan 10,1846,329
YamaguchiJapan 10,9646,813
YokkaichiJapan 10,6726,632
YokohamaJapan 10,4846,515
YonagoJapan 10,7626,687
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2767,628
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0188,089
YeMyanmar 13,7818,564
YolaNigeria 9,7916,084
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0466,864
YurimaguasPeru 5,2393,256
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6395,368
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2615,755
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2926,396
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0571,899
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3682,714
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2941,425
York, PaUsa 514319
Youngstown/ OhUsa 200124
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9421,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -