Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bucyrus, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bucyrus, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bucyrus, Oh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0806,885
NeuquenArgentina 8,9965,590
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7755,453
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5938,447
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0969,381
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3469,536
NuriootpaAustralia 16,28910,122
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8251,134
NatitingouBenin 8,7885,461
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1655,074
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0206,226
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9096,158
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3271,446
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3082,056
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9421,207
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6501,025
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8602,399
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3191,441
North Bay, OnCanada 681423
N’DjamenaChad 9,7896,083
NanchangChina 12,0557,491
NanjingChina 11,6167,218
NanningChina 12,8667,995
NicosiaCyprus 9,3545,813
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7034,165
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6911,672
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7181,689
NegeleEthiopia 12,2497,612
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0777,505
NandiFiji 12,0777,505
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8104,232
NancyFrance 6,6874,156
NantesFrance 6,2483,883
NiceFrance 7,0394,374
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8424,252
NurembergGermany 6,9484,317
NurnbergGermany 6,9454,316
NaxosGreece 8,6985,405
NanortalikGreenland 3,3522,083
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3882,106
NordGreenland 5,1483,199
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2812,039
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1595,070
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8858,007
New DelhiIndia 12,0337,477
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6934,780
NaganoJapan 10,4346,484
NagasakiJapan 11,1716,942
NagoJapan 11,8687,375
NagoyaJapan 10,6336,607
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9197,407
NaraJapan 10,7286,667
NazeJapan 11,6257,224
NemuroJapan 9,4715,885
NiigataJapan 10,2756,385
NikkoJapan 10,3676,442
NobeokaJapan 11,1146,907
NairobiKenya 12,5607,805
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5825,333
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6286,604
NidaLithuania 7,1534,445
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4048,951
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9419,284
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1338,161
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2258,218
NaraMali 7,7194,797
NioroMali 7,5414,686
NemaMauritania 7,6214,736
NouakchottMauritania 6,7904,219
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2988,264
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4778,375
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8508,607
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6378,474
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2442,016
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4785,890
NiameyNiger 8,6295,362
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2413,878
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3933,973
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6753,526
NawabshahPakistan 11,9937,453
NokkundiPakistan 11,5067,150
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1794,461
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3868,318
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4064,602
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5405,928
NikolaevRussia 8,3275,174
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7605,443
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5144,669
NizneangarskRussia 9,2085,722
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3735,824
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0905,027
NovgorodRussia 7,4204,611
NovosibirskRussia 9,2745,763
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4498,979
No. 6Sudan 10,4766,510
NyalaSudan 10,5856,578
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4918,384
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7278,530
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5199,022
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3798,314
NarathiwatThailand 14,7409,160
NigdeTurkey 9,2095,722
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0946,273
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4155,229
Napoleon, NdUsa 11672
Napoleon, OhUsa 11672
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 596370
Natchez, MsUsa 1,275792
Neosho, MoUsa 1,043648
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,007626
New Brunswick, NjUsa 720447
New Castlen, PaUsa 251156
New Hampton, IaUsa 812504
New London, WiUsa 617384
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,359844
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,371852
New Ulm, MnUsa 971604
New YorkUsa 754469
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 774481
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 764475
Newark, NjUsa 742461
Newberry, MiUsa 627390
Newberry, ScUsa 762474
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,284798
Newnan, GaUsa 887551
Newport, TnUsa 535332
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6443,507
Norfolk, VaUsa 730454
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,212753
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3822,102
North Loup, NeUsa 1,341833
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,486923
Norton, KsUsa 1,442896
Norwalk, OhUsa 5735
NdolaZambia 12,7617,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -